Call Us: (805) 541-1696 or (888) 541-7223 My Account Cart
Rugged

2020 Mint 400 Meet and Greet

 

 

Thursday March 5th and Friday March 6th
Location: 8th and Fremont Street


Meet the racers of the 2020 Mint 400 and get personal autographs and photos! Come experience the history and excitement of The Mint 400 as we build up to the most spectacular off-road race in North America. Bigger, badder and better than ever!

 

RACE FANS
Appearances and times may vary due to last minute driver and team scheduling issues.


DRIVERS
Driver Meet and Greet Registration is open to ALL drivers competing in the Mint 400! Signups accepted up until the day before the Meet and Greet! Time slots are limited to 8 drivers per time slot.

11:00am ~ 12:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Adrian OrellanaAssault Industries/Rancho Racing19001985
Troy DalandSOMF Miles for RemembranceUTV932
Damon FriedmanSOMF Miles for RemembranceUTV 
    
    
    
    
    
12:00pm ~ 1:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Mariell DiazDimel Racing111106/5206
Jack CrownoverRanger MotorsportsBaja Truck237
Robert MaloneRanger MotorsportsBaja Truck237
Winchester StiensSOMF Miles for Remembrance5500 
    
    
    
    
1:00pm ~ 2:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Bryan CampbellG-Shock55005501
Blake WilkeyShreddy LifeClass 115157
Joey SmithC11J MotorsportsClass 115189
Billy WilsonBevly Wilson RacingYouth UTVY945
Kevin SanchezAhijoshu MotorsportsStock Bug Class5111
Joe AllenThe Warrior Built FoundationClass 115132
Tyler DavisHellion Offroad14501495
Garrett HarveyMystic MotorsportsClass 115139
2:00pm ~ 3:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Nicholas DunnDirtstar RallysportMotorcycleN139V
Luke JohnsonOsborn Motorsports61006131
Josh CobbTrophyLite60006066
Veronica WhitesellTeam Whitesell / COUNTRY FinancialRally UTVU954
Robert JohnsonJohnson Racing115110
CJ CromwellHapless RacingUTV Rally946
Ryder BarnabyRDM MotorsportsUTV31Y
Dustin GrabowskiGrabowski Brothers RacingClass 55027
3:00pm ~ 4:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Chaden Zane MinderTrey Gibbs RacingYouth UTV 250415y
Mia ChapmanChapman Off-RoadUTV N/A1937
Erica SacksMia ChapmanUTV N/A1937
Alex BrownFranklin RacingUTV RallyU935
Brett MaisterTuff Stuff Overland47004744
Matt LovellTeam MLR47444744
Krista ConwayTeam Pink RacingIronman Woman's ExpertN426L
    
4:00pm ~ 5:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Lacrecia BeurrierRockstar RacingUTV Pro Unlimited2924
Abigail ZyndaZynda RacingYouth UTV50
Christopher PolvoordeHonda Talon Factory RacingPro Production Turbo UTVT940
Eliott WatsonHonda Talon Factory RacingPro Production Turbo UTVT903
Jeff ProctorHonda Ridgeline Factory RacingClass 7709
Ashley Ross, Shania Stevens, Sierra ShaverS.A.S.Team Women's ExpertT25W
Kristen MatlockMatlock RacingPro UTV Naturally Aspirated1954
Wayne MatlockMatlock RacingPro UTV TurboT971
Wyatt MatlockMatlock RacingYouth 10001971Y
Clayton MatlockMatlock RacingYouth 17054
11:00am ~ 12:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Brad LovellLovell RacingSpec TT6138
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
12:00pm ~ 1:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Brook JensenBrook Jensen Racing 1996
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
1:00pm ~ 2:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
2:00pm ~ 3:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
3:00pm ~ 4:00pmTeamClassVehicle #
Cadence CowanDC MotorsportsYouth 1000197